Terça-feira 17 Mar 2009, 14h:48
Waiting
1349 - Revelations of the Black Flame (bad)
Agalloch - tba (tba)
Alcest - tba (2010)
Craft - Void (?2010?)
Disarmonia Mundi - The Isolation Game (bad)
God Seed - tba (delayed until further notice…)
Gorgoroth - Quantos Something Something Satan (horribly bad, worst release on my list this year))
Ihsahn - After (2010)
Nightrage - Wearing a Martyr's Crown (bad)
Old Man's Child - Slaves of the World (not really good)
Sigh - Scenes from Hell / Tempore Belli / Vanitas (2010, but doesn't sound promising…)
Sworn - Bastards & Conqueror (bad as far as I heard)
Vader - Necropolis (boring)
Done
Ajattara - Noitumaa (great)
Amesoeurs - Amesoeurs (great)
Behemoth - Evangelion (great)
Blut aus Nord - Memoria Vetusta II: Dialogue with the Stars (very good)
Chthonic - Mirror of Retribution (very good)
Dark Funeral - Angelus Exuro Pro Eternus (good)
Eternal Tears of Sorrow - Children of the Dark Waters (good)
Funeral Mist - Maranatha (ok)
Geïst - Galeere (very good)
Immortal - All Shall Fall (very good)
Insomnium - Across the Dark (very good)
Katatonia - Night is the New Day (great)
Sarke - Vorunah (ok)
Secrets of the Moon - Privilegivm (great)
Swallow the Sun - New Moon (great)
Therion - The Miskolc Experience (ok)
Vreid - Milorg (good)
Wolves in the Throne Room - Black Cascade (great)
Wolves in the Throne Room - Malevolent Grain (very good)