Quinta-feira 4 Jan 2007, 10h:02
Os discos do ano passado. sem ordem de preferência, já que eu não sei fazer top 10:
joanna newson - ys
beirut - gulag orkestar
asobi seksu - citrus
the decemberists - the crane wife
grandaddy - just like the fambly cat
the album leaf - into the blue again
stereolab - fab four suture
sparklehorse - dreamt for light years in the belly of a mountain
arab strap - the last romance
primal scream - riot city blues
...and you will know us by the trail of dead - so divided (esse eu ouvi ontem, e logo já deu pra ver que é uma obra prima!)
sonic youth - rather ripped
ef - give me beauty… or give me death!
televise - songs to sing in a & e minor
built to spill - you in reverse ("liar" = música mais grudenta de 2006?)