Quarta-feira 10 Fev 2010, 14h:34
So this is my first last.fm journal. Pretty exciting. I love this site, and I thought I'd give this whole journal thing a shot.
And now, for your viewing/listening pleasure, my top 25 Albums in the past 3 months:
Yostertag's top albums (3 months)
1. Mutemath - Armistice (69)
2. Kings of Convenience - Declaration Of Dependence (50)
3. Original Cast Recording - In the Heights (Original Cast Recording) (39)
4. Harlem Shakes - Technicolor Health (Exclusive Bonus Version) (38)
5. The Avett Brothers - I And Love And You (37)
6. Local Natives - EP (35)
7. Sam Means - The Sinking of Santa Isabel Soundtrack (32)
8. Mel Tormé - Mel Tormé Swings Shubert Alley (31)
9. Kings of Convenience - Riot On An Empty Street (28)
10. Lykke Li - Youth Novels (27)
11. Manchester Orchestra - Mean Everything To Nothing (26)
12. Whitley - Go Forth Find Mammoth (25)
13. Florence and The Machine - Lungs (25)
14. Imogen Heap - Ellipse (25)
15. Peter Bjorn and John - Living Thing (23)
16. Grizzly Bear - Veckatimest (23)
17. Andrew Bird - Noble Beast (22)
18. Radical Face - Ghost (22)
19. Passion Pit - Manners (22)
20. The xx - xx (20)
21. DM Stith - Heavy Ghost (19)
22. The Swell Season - Strict Joy (19)
23. Slow Club - Yeah So (19)
24. Discovery - LP (19)
25. Vampire Weekend - Contra (18)Top albums generator http://cdn.last.fm/flatness/icons/see_more_arrow_blue_13x13.png