Quarta-feira 29 Dez 2010, 3h:22
Best songs provided, go youtube them.
15. The Futureheads - The Chaos
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/44985497.jpg
post-punk revival (more punk than post)
"Struck Dumb," "Heartbeat Song," "Jupiter"
14. Crystal Castles - Crystal Castles (II)
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/46167629.png
electric electronic electro electronica
"Doe Deer," "Not In Love," "Baptism"
13. Barenaked Ladies - All In Good Time
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/44395647.jpg
pop rock that my boyfriend makes fun of me for liking
"Summertime," "Every Subway Car," "Four Seconds"
12. Klaxons - Surfing the Void
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/50618013.png
proggish psychedelic rock
"Flashover," "Twin Flames," "The Same Space"
11. Yeasayer - ODD BLOOD
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/39173331.png
freak folk meets electropop
"Ambling Alp," "Rome," "Mondegreen"
10. Ozomatli - Fire Away
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/50832649.jpg
super latin alternative fusion
"Malagasy Shock," "Are You Ready," "Caballito"
9. Freezepop - Imaginary Friends
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/51136321.png
synthetic synthpop
"Lose That Boy," "Natural Causes", "Magnetic"
8. Devo - Something For Everybody
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/45944935.jpg
symphonic vikingbilly death metal
"Human Rocket," "Don't Shoot (I'm a Man)," "Please Baby Please"
7. Los Campesinos! - Romance Is Boring
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/43095573.png
post-twee indie punk
"Romance Is Boring," "A Heat Rash in the Shape of the Show Me State; or, Letters from Me to Charlotte," "The Sea Is a Good Place to Think of the Future"
6. Electric Six - Zodiac
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/52559905.png
gloriously dumb dance-rock
"Clusterfuck!," "I Am A Song!," "It Ain't Punk Rock"
5. LCD Soundsystem - This Is Happening
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/45343299.png
definitive dance-punk
"Pow Pow," "All I Want," "Drunk Girls"
4. We Have Band - WHB
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/43024025.png
really really good dance-punk
"Honeytrap," "Divisive," "Hear It in the Cans"
3. Owen Pallett - Heartland
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/39813203.png
the most amazing orchestral pop
"Lewis Takes Off His Shirt," "Lewis Takes Action," "Midnight Directives"
2. To My Boy - The Habitable Zone
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/46307345.png
delightfully chipper post-apocalyptic electropop
"Antartica," "When I Was a Cloud," "Hello Horizon"
1. Fang Island - Fang Island
http://userserve-ak.last.fm/serve/174s/51429545.png
EPIC ROCKING
"Sideswiper," "Treeton," "Daisy"
Created using OnDistantShores's Album Of The Year journal generator.