Segunda-feira 28 Nov 2005, 8h:04
I try to keep track every week of which songs are most important to me. It's not the hippest songs, or the newest. Sometimes it's music I just discovered, and sometimes it's music I've known for ages.
This week's list:
1. Casiotone For The Painfully Alone - Young Shields (2:59)
2. The Bats - Things (2:56)
3. Half-Handed Cloud - In Holy Pursuit (0:46)
4. Deerhoof - Halfrabbit On A Stick (2:32)
5. The Approach - Her Confession (4:27)
6. Envelopes - Massmouvement (3:16)
7. Liz Phair - Divorce Song (3:20)
8. The Heavenly States - Light Dressed Storm (2:58)
9. Grand Theft Bus - Silence (6:42)
10. The Lucksmiths - There Is A Light That Never Goes Out (3:56)
11. Jens Lekman - I Saw Her In The Anti War Demonstration (3:11)
12. Emiliana Torrini - Sunny Road (3:04)
13. Morningside - This Is Life (4:27)
14. The Tremula - Goodbye Sean (5:26)
15. Six By Seven - You Know I Feel Alright Now (4:32)
16. Systems Officer - Signature Red (5:09)
17. Okay - Now (4:26)
18. The Springfields - Sunflower (3:53)
19. Pony Up! - Swans (2:52)
20. Nixon - Pop Friends (1:50)
21. Pants Yell! - Go Big Blue (1:50)
I'm not a big blog writer, but I do try to keep it up at my blogspot blog.