Segunda-feira 15 Jun 2009, 16h:22
Write down your Top 16 Artist, then add the first song you ever heard, the song that made you fall in love with them and the song you currently like best.
No. 1 - Linkin Park
First: Numb
Love: In The End
Current: New Divide
No. 2 - Metallica
First: Enter Sandman I think.
Love: Fuel
Current: That Was Just Your Life
No. 3 - Papa Roach
First: Last Resort
Love: Between Angels and Insects
Current: Lifeline
No. 4 - Motley Crue
First: Girls Girls Girls
Love: If I Die Tomorrow
Current: Saints of Los Angeles
No. 5 - Egypt Central
First: Walls of Innocence
Love: Walls of Innocence
Current: Over and Under
No. 6 - Judas Priest
First: You've Got Another Thing Coming
Love: The Hellion/Electric Eye
Current: The Hellion/Electric Eye
No. 7 - Avenged Sevenfold
First: Beast and the Harlot
Love: Critical Acclaim
Current: Almost Easy
No. 8 - Disturbed
First: Down With The Sickness
Love: Ten Thousand Fists
Current: Haunted
No. 9 - AC/DC/artist]
First: Money Talks
Love: Hell's Bells
Current: Eh... Not listening to AC/DC much anymore.
No. 10 - Hellyeah
First: You Wouldn't Know
Love: Goddamn
Current: Hellyeah
No. 11 - Slipknot
First: Wait and Bleed
Love: Vermilion
Current: Gematria (The Killing Name)
No. 12 - System of a Down
First: Vicinity of Obscenity
Love: BYOB
Current: Prison Song
No. 13 - Between The Buried and Me
First: Prequel to the Sequel
Love: Kickstart My Heart
Current: White Walls
No. 14 - Buckcherry
First: Crazy Bitch
Love: Tired of You
Current: Tired of You
No. 15 - The Killers
First: Somebody Told Me
Love: Losing Touch
Current: All These Things That I've Done
No. 16 - Mudvayne
First: Happy?
Love: Determined
Current: Happy?
This started out as top 20, but I'm too lazy to do the last four lol.