Sábado 22 Set 2007, 7h:15
I'm not a stubborn fan of one style or smt.like that, and of course, my favs usually change throughout the time, but there are some classic ones, that are also with me, which I prefer the most. Your suggestions and reviews are welcome
1. Led Zeppelin - Presence
2. Sonic Youth - Daydream Nation
3. Ian Brown - Music Of The Spheres
5. Judas Priest - Sin After Sin
6. Radiohead - Ok Computer / Hail To The Thief
7. 65daysofstatic - One Time For All Time
9. The Mars Volta - Deloused in Comatorium
10. Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin I
11. God Is An Astronaut - All Is Violent All Is Bright
12. Mogwai - Happy Songs For Happy People
15. Frank Zappa - Apostrophe
16. The Clash - London Calling
17. Coil - Music to Play In the Dark
18. Jefferson Airplane - Surrealistic pillow
19. Janis Joplin - Pearl
20. Autechre - Incunabula