Quinta-feira 19 Jun 2008, 14h:26
My top artists' albums ranking (the major ones I own only)
Nine Inch Nails:
1.The Downward Spiral
2.Year Zero
3.The Fragile
4.The Slip
5.Pretty Hate Machine
6.With Teeth
7.Broken
8.Ghosts I-IV (but Ghosts IV alone would be above With Teeth)
The Beatles:
1.Abbey Road
2.Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
3.Revolver
4.Let It Be
5.The Beatles (The White Album)
6.Help!
7.Rubber Soul
8.Magical Mystery Tour
Depeche Mode:
1.Sounds Of The Universe
2.Ultra
3.Violator
4.Music for the Masses
5.Exciter
6.Songs of Faith and Devotion
7.Playing The Angel
8.Black Celebration
9.Construction Time Again
10.Some Great Reward
11.Speak & Spell
12.A Broken Frame
Marilyn Manson:
1.Mechanical Animals
2.Holy Wood (In the Shadow of the Valley of Death)
3.Antichrist Superstar
4.The High End Of Low
5.Portrait of an American Family
6.Eat Me, Drink Me
7.The Golden Age of Grotesque
Tool:
1.Lateralus
2.Undertow
3.10,000 Days
4.Ænima
5.Opiate
Paul McCartney:
1.Flaming Pie
2.Memory Almost Full
3.Chaos And Creation In The Backyard
4.Ram
5.McCartney
David Bowie
1.The Rise and Fall Of Ziggy Stardust and The Spiders From Mars
2.Heathen
3.Hunky Dory
4.Let's Dance
5."Heroes"
6.Scary Monsters (and Super Creeps)
7.Low
8.Outside
9.Lodger
10.Reality
11.Earthling
And overall, my top 10 albums:
1.The Downward Spiral
2.Sounds of The Universe
3.Ultra
4.Abbey Road
5.Year Zero
6.The Rise and Fall Of Ziggy Stardust and The Spiders From Mars
7.Violator
8.Lateralus
9.The Fragile
10.Third