Live Shows Attended

RSS
Recomendar

Nov 17 2010, 14h03

Saturday July 27th, 2013- Grand Opera House, Wilmington, DE
Old Crow Medicine Show
Chuck Mead

Tuesday, February 5th, 2013- DuPont Theater, Wilmington, DE
Tall Firs
Jeff Mangum

Monday, September 10th, 2012- TLA Philadelphia, PA
Amanda Palmer

Saturday, June 16th, 2012- Sonar Festival, Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
The Roots
Pretty Lights
Die Antwoord
Hot Chip
deadmau5

Friday, January 13th, 2012- Union Transfer, Philadelphia, PA
Cults
Dirty Fences
Mrs magician

Saturday, November 13th, 2011 - Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA
Beirut
Basia Bulat

Thursday, June 9th, 2011-Sunday June 12th, 2011- Bonnaroo Music Festival, Manchester, TN
Thursday:
River City Extension
Freelance Whales
Best Coast
Friday:
Béla Fleck and the Flecktones
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
Matt and Kim partial set
The Decemberists
Florence + the Machine
My Morning Jacket
Arcade Fire
Bassnectar partial set
Lil Wayne
Ratatat
Saturday:
Man Man
Mumford and Sons
The Black Keys
Omar Souleyman
Gogol Bordello
Sunday:
John Waters
Neon Trees
Cold War Kids
Beirut

Friday, February 4th, 2011-The Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA
Girl Talk
Penguin Prison

Thursday, January 27th, 2011- Starlight Ballroom, Philadelphia, PA
The Dismemberment Plan
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Trophy Wife

Wednesday, December 29th, 2010- Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA
Gogol Bordello
Man Man
River City Extension

Saturday, November 20th, 2010- TLA, Philadelphia, PA
Reel Big Fish
Koo Koo Kangaroo
Suburban Legends
The Aquabats

Wednesday November 10th, 2010- Academy of Music, Philadelphia PA
Sufjan Stevens
DM Stith

Friday November 5th, 2010- World Cafe Live, Free at Noon, Philadelphia, PA
Dawes

Monday October 4th, 2010- Merriam Theatre, Philadelphia, PA
The xx
Zola Jesus
Warpaint

Saturday, August 7th, 2010- The Piazza, WXPN Summer Block Party, Philadelphia, PA
OK Go
NEEDTOBREATHE

Monday, August 2nd, 2010- Mann Center, Philadelphia, PA
The Arcade Fire
Spoon

Thursday June 10th-Sunday June 13th, 2010- Bonnaroo Music Festival, Manchester, TN
Thursday:
Miike Snow (partial set)
Neon Indian
Blitzen Trapper (partial set)
The xx
Lotus (partial set)

Friday:
Edward Sharpe And The Magnetic Zeros
Tenacious D
Dawes
The Flaming Lips (performing Dark Side of the Moon)
LCD Soundsystem (partial set)

Saturday:
Dawes
Langhorne Slim
Brandi Carlisle
Isis
The Melvins
The Dead Weather (partial set)
Weezer
Jay-Z (partial set)
deadmau5

Sunday:
Ingrid Michaelson
Calexico
Regina Spektor
Dropkick Murphys (partial set)
Pheonix (partial set)
Zac Brown Band (partial set)
Dave Mathews Band

Sunday, November 9th, 2009- Merriam Theater, Philadelphia, PA
The Swell Season
Doveman

Wednesday, October 7th, 2009- TLA, Philadelphia, PA
Billy Talent
Poison the Well

Sunday, August 9th, 2009- Festival Pier, Philadelphia, PA
Jason Mraz
K’Naan
G. Love & Special Sauce

Thursday, July 30th, 2009 Citizen’s Bank Park
Billy Joel & Elton John Face 2 Face Tour

Wednesday July 29th, 2009- The Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA
The Yeah yeah yeahs
Amanda Blank

Tuesday, May 19th, 2009 World Cafe Live
Ben Lee
Low vs. Diamond
Dawes

Tuesday May 12th, 2009 The Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA
Animal Collective
Grouper

Sunday March 22nd, 2009 Academy of Music, Philadelphia, PA
Morrissey
The Courteeners

Sunday, January 25th, 2009 TLA, Philadelphia, PA
Andrew Bird
RaRa Riot

Saturday, July 12th, 2008, The Chance Theater, Poughkeepsie, NY
Less Than Jake
Big D And The Kids Table
Bomb the Music Industry!
Suburban Legends

Sunday August 17th, 2008 Trocadero, Philadelphia, PA
The Faint

Thursday June 12th-Sunday June 15th 2008 Bonnaroo Music Festival Manchester, TN
Thursday:
What Made Milwaukee Famous
MGMT
Vampire Weekend

Friday:
Tegan and Sarah
The Swell Season
Rilo Kiley
M.I.A. (partial set)
Metallica
Tiësto

Saturday:
Mason Jennings (partial set)
Donavon Frankenreiter (partial set)
Gogol Bordello
Ben Folds
Jack Johnson
Pearl Jam
Sigur Rós

Sunday:
Robert Randolph’s Revival (partial set)
Yonder Mountain String Band
Robert Plant & Alison Krauss (partial set)
Derek Trucks & Susan Tedeschi Soul Stew Revival (partial set)
Broken Social Scene

Thursday, June 5th, 2008 The Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA
Rilo Kiley
Benji Hughes
Get Down Stay Down

Friday December 28th, 2007- TLA Philadelphia, PA
The Dresden Dolls
Luminescent Orchestrii
Meow Meow

Saturday December 1st, 2007 The Electric Factory, Philadelphia, PA
M.I.A.
Santigold
The Cool Kids
Rye Rye
Pase Rock
DJ Low Budget

Saturday September 29th, 2007- TLA, Philadelphia, PA
Devendra Banhart
Matteah Baim
Death’s Groove

Saturday, August 19th, 2007- Festival Pier Philadelphia, PA
Modest Mouse
Clipse
Love As Laughter
Band of Horses

Monday, August 6th, 2007- Festival Pier Philadelphia, PA
Incubus
The Bravery
Simon Dawes

Friday July 29th, 2007 Grand Opera House, Wilmington, DE
The White Stripes

Tuesday, July 17th, 2007 Crocodile Rock, Allentown, PA
Less Than Jake
Reel Big Fish
Streetlight Manifesto
Against All Authority

Saturday, October 28th, 2006 TLA, Philadelphia, PA
The Dresden Dolls
The Red Paintings
Sxip Shirey

Thursday, August 31st, 2006
The Flaming Lips
Ween
Sonic Youth
The Magic Numbers

Friday May 5th, 2006, Crocodile Rock Allentown, PA
Streetlight Manifesto
Long Shot Hero
The Specs

May 2005, Parkland High School Auditorium, Allentown, PA
Straylight Run
JACK’S MANNEQUIN

Saturday June 24th, 2000 Hershey Park Arena, Hershey PA
Britney Spears
2ge+her

Comentários

Deixe um comentário. Faça login na Last.fm ou cadastre-se agora (é gratuito).