Terça-feira 31 Dez 2013, 17h:55
I missed almost all the major pop releases this year (boo!), but it was still very much a musical year.
Artists:
1. Miley Cyrus
2. Demi Lovato
3. Britney Spears
4. One Direction
5. Fifth Harmony
6. B.o.B
7. T.I.
8. The Key of Awesome
9. Katy Perry
10. Lady Gaga
Albums:
1. Miley Cyrus - Bangerz (Deluxe Version)
2. Demi Lovato - Demi
3. One Direction - Midnight Memories (Deluxe Version)
4. Britney Spears - Britney Jean (Deluxe Version)
5. Fifth Harmony - Better Together - EP
Songs (no order except the first 4):
1. Kendrick Lamar - Don't Kill My Vibe
2. B.o.B - We Still In This (feat. Juicy J & T.I.)
3. T.I. - Memories Back Then (feat. B.o.B, Kendrick Lamar & Kris Stephens)
4. Bart Baker - Blurred Lines Parody
5. Miley Cyrus - I Got 2 Letters For You (feat. French Montana)
6. Miley Cyrus - Hands In The Air (feat. Ludacris)
7. Britney Spears - Tik Tik Boom (feat. T.I.)
8. J. Cole - Power Trip (feat. Miguel)
9. Yo Gotti - Act Right (feat. Jeezy & YG)
10. Fifth Harmony - Leave My Heart Out Of This
11. Demi Lovato - Without The Love
12. Fifth Harmony - Who Are You
13. Katy Perry - Roar
14. One Direction - Best Song Ever
15. One Direction - Half A Heart / Alive / Midnight Memories (it's hard to pick a 2nd favorite song from this album, okay?)
This year was truly something. My friend got me into R&B and Rap (which I'll make another post about) and I couldn't be happier about that. Like I said though, unfortunately I missed almost all the major Pop releases (ARTPOP, PRISM, Beyonce, Avril Lavigne, etc.). Hopefully I'll get those soon though…