F.Cuz

Associar-se Recomendar

102 membros| 48 mensagens

Líder: iPocky_Fanatic
Política de associação: Aberta
Criado em: 23 Dez 2009
Descrição:
Korean boy band, F.CUZ~ debut: 08.01.2010



F.CUZ (포커즈) is a Korean boy band who debuted on 8th January 2010. They consist of 4 members, Jin On (Leader), Kan, Lee U and Ye Jun. F.CUZ (pronounced Focus). The “F” in the group name is short for “Four” which in the number of members in the group and the “cuz” part is short for the word used to support a position, “because.” The name also pronounced as focus, to declare that they will become the focus of the singing industry. They are under the management of CAN&J Entertainment

Join the official forum~ Click on the image!






Jinon (진온)
Real Name: Kim Jin Chul (김진철)
Position: Leader, Rapper, Dance
Date of Birth: July 13, 1989 (age 20)
Height: 183cm
Weight: 68kg

Jinon was previously cast in the drama Cinderella Man, and also played the role of the male lead in SG Wannabe's "Gashiri" music video. Like fellow members Kan and Ye Jun, Jinon was in a dance team that used to include several top singers in Korea, such as Korean star Rain. He studied at the Ahn Yang High School of Art.


Lee U (이유)
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun (이승현)
Position: Main Vocalist
Date of Birth: March 20, 1990 (age 19)
Height: 179cm
Weight: 63kg

Lee U was an ulzzang prior to debut[7]. His father, Sul Woon Do, is a famous trot singer in Korea. Lee U first gained popularity in 2005 when he participated in many variety programmes with his father[8]. After the shot at fame, he was originally set to debut as a solo singer under the name U(唯).


Kan (칸)
Real Name: Choi Young Hak (최영학)
Position: Dance, Rapper, Vocal
Date of Birth: September 30, 1991 (age 18)
Height: 184cm
Weight: 72kg

Kan is currently studying at the Ahn Yang High School of Art, and has experiences from acting in several dramas prior to debut. Like Jin On and Ye Jun, Kan was in a dance team that used to include several top singers in Korea, such as Rain.


Ye Jun (예준)

Real Name: Shim Ye Jun (심예준)
Position: Lead Vocalist
Date of Birth: February 4, 1992 (age 17)
Height: 182cm
Weight: 67kg

Yejun is currently studying at the Ahn Yang High School of Art, and thus shares senior-junior relationships with Jin On and Kan. Along with them, Yejun was in a dance team that used to include several top singers in Korea, such as Rain.





Album Type: Single
Release Date: 2010.01.08
Language: Korean
Record Label: CAN&J Entertainment
Tracklist:
01. Jiggy


Album Type: Single
Release Date: 2010.03.10
Language: Korean
Record Label: CAN&J Entertainment
Buy It: Yesasia
Tracklist:
01. GO
02. NO ONE(노원)
03. 너 때문에
04. Boy Meet Girl
05. JIGGY(지기)
06. NO ONE (instrumental)


Album Type: Album
Release Date: 2010.18.11
Language: Korean
Record Label: CAN&J Entertainment
Buy It: Yesasia
Tracklist:
01. Intro
02. U crazy
03. Midnight Sun (Original Ver.)
04. 친구졸업
05. Say
06. 내꺼
07. 괜찮아
08. Midnight Sun (Remix Ver.)
09. 친구졸업 (Inst.)
10. Minight Sun (Inst.)
11. Outro

Music Videos
Jiggy Teaser #1
Jiggy Teaser #2
Jiggy Teaser #3
Jiggy MV - 1st Version
Jiggy MV - 2nd Version
No One - Teaser
No One
Midnight Sun - Teaser
Midnight Sun
친구졸업
괜찮아

Principais artistas da semana

Artistas relacionados

Caixa de mensagens

Deixe um comentário. Faça login na Last.fm ou registre-se.
Reproduzir tabela do grupo

Novos membros (102)

Ver todos os membros

Atividade recente